Custom Search

Thursday, September 30, 2010

How to make a burning laser!

I hope this will help all you evil geniuses in your plan to slice open Mr. Bond in half, and take over the world, you maybe you just want to protect your cookies from your half dead brained siblings. Any ways I found this to be awesome and I will attempt to make one of these and slice some stuff in half, I will post progress as I start!

Wednesday, September 29, 2010

Graffiti Analysis, Have you heard of it?

Yeah, it's pretty fucking amazing how far technology has come and what we can do with simple technology we have at home, it's pretty cool how all these old guys have that type of street graff style and what they enjoy doing. How they capture data is amazing as you can see in the 2nd video, a piece of paper taped to Plexiglas and a marker with a light is used, a web cam behind the Plexiglas will be used to read all the streaks done by the marker, this is pretty freaking amazing. And now that Graffiti Analysis 3.0 has come out, there are more amazing features, such as 3D, Audio input, 3D printing, Laser input. Well I hope you guys enjoy this because was thrilled to watch these videos. Technology has come very far.

The heat

is still here and its pissing me off :( hopefully tomorrow will be 80 because I will be working on my car, like I said I will be checking up on my front end suspension links and coil overs, I will be going to pick and pull later on today and getting some more G20 and S13 ecus to sell to emance ecu tuning hopefully they need more ecus' from me, I need the money to get new tires, a new clutch, and new front end suspension links, this car makes me sad but yet so happy when ever I drive it on the hills, I mean its not the best looking car ever I can understand but the way this car handles and how strong and healthy the motor is makes me so proud to own it, this car is soon to be turbo charged, once my friend upgrades his turbo charger, all I would need to do is get the exhaust manifold, oil lines, coolant lines, PBM high mount intercooler, a ecu tune for 10lbs, s14 t28, with 370cc Stock SR injectors, I hope to be boosted by next summer, any ways, rainy season is coming up and that means more drifting! I can't wait but before rainy season comes back, I need to reinstall my windshield wipers, haha I took them off for summer because it makes the car look 10x more aggressive, and I need to re-seal my tail lights with some of that aqua aquarium silicone not that I should worry about it but just to be safe, I hate getting water in my car and getting the under carpet all moldy ew. I will post my finds from pick and pull later on today! :) stay tuned

So, Yesterday was hot....

 I can't believe I drive my car around this type of heat, I have no AC and my sun roof lets the sun in, I fucking sweat so much in this thing its no fucking joke, it's like a sauna. Any ways today I had a job interview for randstand and I did not go because they told me I wont be accepted if I had a record, I told them I had an infraction in my record for a speeding ticket, I feel so sad, I've been searching for the perfect job for some time now and I have not found it. It seems really hard to come upon money these days and I need money... It seems like another three weeks until I can order my F1 racing stage three clutch from ebay for my 240sx, and another week or so to get my sub frame collars from a friend in Sacramento, I will also be working on my car this up coming Thursday and I need to find out what that noise is in the front, every time I hit the brakes it seems like the front end shifts and there is a clunking sound, I might think it's the ball joints on my control arms and the bushings on my tension rods, fuck my life, I need another 400 dollars to replace my front end control arms and suspension links to after market, I am looking forward to run powered by max stuff for my car.... oh well more updates after I work on my car thursday! Hope to keep you followers entertained!

Monday, September 27, 2010

Christmas wish list

1) ROTA P45R 4x114.3 18x9.5






7)CASH :)

Saturday, September 25, 2010

Beautiful women time!

 Like any other male I appreciate a beautiful female, I enjoy their company and I love them. I hope you guys enjoy these photos and support my blogs growth, I really appreciate what you guys do for me and I love the nice comments, I hope I can keep this up and keep updating every day!

Sunday, September 19, 2010


I look forward to more parties @ this place :) next time we need more naked girls.

Friday, September 17, 2010

Cars, now with 10% more awesome!

I notice that some days I get 100's of views and some days I get 3 views, Some times I am not the only one, It just means that some times people just don't care, and when people don't care, you just keep doing what you gotta do, Update your blog and let the good times roll because fame and success doesn't arrive overnight. Any ways, here are some more cars for your eyes to look at, that car to the right, the red one, yeah, that's my baby right there, baby steps. One day it's going to look better, sooner or later I will have enough money to buy wheels and a body kit, over fenders for the rear and get the whole car painted, but for now, just letting the good times roll. I want to send a message out to all of you guys with project cars, don't give up and sell your project, because later down the road, you're gonna kick your self for it, asking your self "why did I sell it?" It may not be worth a lot of money but all the blood sweat and tears you've gone through with that car, it should be priceless.

Thursday, September 16, 2010

More awesome cars!

yeah so there hasn't been new content for a while, I've been busy and shit, I just got some parts in the mail for my car but it turns out the mother fuckers in Taiwan sent me the wrong size hose for my radiator so now I need to wait another 2-3 weeks to get another hose, I hate ebay. Any ways here are more pictures of awesome cars, I will be posting more and more every day please make sure you visit my blog more often, follow it, do what ever you like, tell you sister, tell your husband, tell your daughters, because I won't be raping every body around here.

Saturday, September 11, 2010

Late night pho and awesome cars.

Just got home from Lee Noodle House with the guys, Had some alright food, the food wasn't great but the view and girl selection was good, A bunch of drunk vietnamese girls in skimpy ass clothing and food can never go wrong. Had a chill night, I just need my license back and every thing would be perfect! Any ways lets get some more awesome car pictures up on this blog!

Friday, September 10, 2010

Awesome cars day 1

A new challenger appears, one of my favorite cars of all time, one of many, ganador super mirrors, VOLK TE37's RED PAINT and fucking AERO, i for got what type of aero but this car is just tits... I will post more pictures of nice cars :)

You don't want that one.

Its not about how many people you beat, it's about how many pokemon trainers you make quit. That is what make you and your pokemon Elite. As a kid I always played pokemon, Ever since Red version, I always had a Magikarp but I never had time to train it, and the fact that it could only splash and shit made it even harder to train. But finally I had a gyarados and I was about the 2nd kid in my 5th grade class to get one, I battled every one and kicked their ass, Me and Gyarados had a great time until I dropped my gameboy into toilet... Bye bye Gyarados...

I haven't played Pokemon for so long and I look forward to getting the newest version on the DS soon!

New Duke Nukem Game to hit stores soon!

It's been 15 years since the game has come to PC and now Duke is coming back with a new game for major consoles, it is said the release date on this game will be some time in 2011, and I cannot wait. Starcraft II is finally out and it has taken Blizzard over 10 years to accomplish, I wonder when Diablo 3 will come out.